Legal notice
Last updated: 9 August 2026
This page is an English translation provided for convenience. The French version at ravencv.com/mentions-legales is the legally binding text.
Site publisher
RAVENCV — Société par actions simplifiée (SAS)
Registered office: Technoparc du Pays-de-Gex, 30 rue Auguste Piccard, 01630 Saint-Genis-Pouilly, France
SIREN: 993 470 772
SIRET (registered office): 993 470 772 00027
RCS Bourg-en-Bresse 993 470 772
Intra-community VAT number: FR28 993 470 772
APE/NAF code: 62.01Z — Computer programming
Date of registration: 8 October 2025
Contact: contact@ravencv.com
Publication director
The legal representative of RAVENCV.
Contact: contact@ravencv.com
Intellectual property
All elements making up this site — structure, text, visuals, interfaces, graphics, logos and trade marks — are the exclusive property of RAVENCV or are used under licence. Any reproduction, representation, modification or exploitation, in whole or in part, without the prior written authorisation of RAVENCV is prohibited.
The RAVENCV trade mark and associated logo are the property of RAVENCV.
Nature of the content
The interfaces, dashboards and values shown on this site are a demonstration. The values displayed are illustrative and do not come from a commercial deployment in operation.
Hyperlinks
RAVENCV exercises no control over third-party sites to which this site may link and accepts no responsibility for their content.
Governing law
This site is governed by French law. Any dispute relating to its use falls within the jurisdiction of the French courts.